Visit Willesborough Infant School

Willesborough Junior School

Who's Who

 

Executive Headteacher

 

 

 

 

Fran Rusbridge

(Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Assistant Headteachers

 

 

 

Felicity Rice

(Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Andrea Beretta

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Year 3

 

Browne

Dahl

Rowling

Walliams

Teacher

 

  

 

 

Sarah Wealend

 

 

 

 

Rob Phillips

 

 

 

 

Georgie Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dani Spry

Teaching Assistant

 

Sandra Lansana

  

 

  

Michelle Kent

 

 

  

 

Nisha Tewari

 

 

 

 

Mamta Pimple & Carolyn Ridgway (HLTA)

Learning Support:

 

                                                         

 

 

Hollie Kennett                 Shelly Hall                 Louise Head                 Simeon Wright

Year 4

 

Attenborough

Beckham

Hawking

Nightingale

Teacher

 

 

 

Laura Cross & Lucy Whiting

  

 

Chloe Gore

 

Chris Luckhurst

 

 

 Chris Pryke

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Fiona Britt

 

 

 Amy McVittie

 

 

Lissa Thomasson

  

  

Jane Powell (HLTA)

Teaching Assistant

Adedayo

Sadiku

 

 

 

Year 5

 

Bly

Captain Cook

Darwin

Polo

Teacher

 

 

 

Xsarah Carrott

 

 

  

 

Lauren Potter

 

 

 

 

Emma Tonkin

 

 

Phil Hollamby

Teaching Assistant

 

  

 

Lucy Brown

   

 

Julie Hughes

  

Bernadette Hansen

  

Maxine Deacon (HLTA)

Learning Support:

                                                                                                            

 

Cassandra Gravesande              Julia Wigens               Cheryl Townsend

Year 6

 

John

Jones

Lennox

McCartney

Sting

Teacher

 

 

 

Thom Bennett

 

   

Rachel Austen

 

  

 

 

Julie Greenwood & John McIntosh

  

  


Ann Kelsey & Claire Hall

 

 

 

Sophie Walking

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Julie Creeden (HLTA)

 

 

  

Liz Uden

 

  

 

Justine Wearn

 

 

 

Alison Hargrave

 

 

 

Elise Norman

Teachers on Maternity leave

 

    Hina Shah

 

 

  Suzie Bader

 

 

 

  Mel Scott

 

 


Cover Supervisors 

 

 

    Melissa Rippin

 

 

Music Teacher

Librarian

 

 

 

Hilary Blandford

  

 

 

Tilly Handley

 

 

Wellbeing and Inclusion Team  

Special Needs and Disability Coordinator

 

 

 Julie Greenwood

 

Behaviour Specialist

 

 Matt Buddle

Family Liaison Officer

 

 Mukuni Simungwe

Play Therapist

 

 

 

      Pat Briggs

 

 

Lunchtime Staff  

 

Mandy Jarvis

 

 

 

 

Naomi Shindi

 

 

 

 

Jackie Coleman

 

 

 

 

Judith Ryan

 

 

 

 

Teresa Christmas

 

 

 

 

Manisha Thakuri

 

 

 

 

Terri Bingham

 

 

 

 

Sam Warren

 

 

 

 

Lauren Reed

 

 

 

 

Karen Jackson

 

 

 

 

Michelle Potgeiter

 

 

 

 

Laura C-M

 

 

 

 

Julia Gasson

 

 

 

 

Alison Godly

 

 

 

 

 

Nikki Davidson

 

 

Office Staff 

Business Manager

 

 

 

 

Julie Larcombe

PA to the Headteacher

 

 

 

Emma Russell

Finance Assistant

 

 

                  Yvonne Jewell      

 

 

                 

Admissions and Attendance Officer

 

 

 

                                Jennie Coker

 

Computing Support and Communications

 

 

 

Jay Morgan


 

 

Site Staff  

 

 

 

 

 

Tara Dyson

(Caretaker)

 

 

 

 

 

Joana Awuni

(Cleaner)

 

 

 

 

 

Wendy Davison

(Cleaner)

 

 

 

 

 

Paula Maher

(Cleaner)

 

 

 

 

Julia Gasson

(Cleaner)

 

 

 

 

 

Alison Godly

(Cleaner)

 

WASPS (Willesborough After School Provision)  

 

 

 

 

 Sam Warren

 

 

 

 

 Lauren Reed

 

 

 

 

 

Michelle Fenna