Willesborough Junior School

Willesborough Junior School

St Augustine Academy images

School Staff

 Playworker Cleaners
Headteacher Mrs Jennie King
Business Manager Mrs Sue Birchall
Assistant Headteachers Mr Anthony Silk (Head of Year 3)
  Mrs Lis Dorey  (Head of Year 4)
  Mrs Ruth Runciman (Head of Year 5)
  Mrs Maria Brenchley (Head of Year 6)
Inclusions Manager/SENCO Mrs Alison Welsh
Site Manager Mr Wayne Rudd
Teaching Staff

Year 3

Mrs Ann Kelsey, Mr John McIntosh, Miss Hannah Mackie, Miss Vicki Peters

Year 4

Mrs Christine King, Mrs Melanie Scott, Mrs Joyce Allaf, Miss Annie Morris

Year 5

Mrs Vanessa Perrin, Miss Katherine Stevens-Smith, Ms Helena Griggs, Miss Gemma Gorham, Mrs Dianne Naylor

Year 6

Mrs Teresa Hatfull, Mr Martin Waller, Mrs Ruth Mansfield, Mrs Charlotte Speed, Mrs Clare Haylor.

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Sylvie Bingham
Mr Paul Jeffrey

HLTA Mrs Melissa Rippin - Year 3
  Miss Lucy Martin - Year 4
  Mrs  Jane Powell - Year 5
  Mrs Julie Creeden - Year 6
  Mrs Carolyn Ridgway
Teaching Assistants Mrs Kerry Browne                       Mrs Fiona Bates     
  Miss Caroline Swann                   Mrs Fiona Britt
  Mrs Liz Uden                              Mrs Rachel Murphy
  Miss Amy McVittie
  Mrs Sandra Heathcote
  Mrs Viv Green
  Miss Cassandra Gravesande
  Mrs Shelia Stone
  Mrs Justine Wearn
  Mrs Julie Hughes
  Mrs Maxine Deacon
 IT Technician Mr Kieran Leppard
SEN TA Mrs Bridget Cox
Learning Mentor
FLO
Mrs Pat Briggs
Mrs Gemma Crispin

Librarian

Mrs Natalie Handley

Secretary/PA to Headteacher

Mrs Emma Russell 

Finance Officer

Mrs Yvonne Jewell

Receptionist Mrs Jennifer Coker
Assistant Caretaker Mr Bob Wilford  
Cook Mrs Jo Senior
Assistant Cook Mrs Natasha Ealham
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Jackie Green

 Club Manager

 Miss Samantha Kitcherside

 Deputy

Playworker

 Miss Michelle Eaton

Miss Lauren Reed

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Cleaners

 Mrs Mandy Jarvis - Senior LTS, Mrs Maureen Brunger, Mrs Jackie Coleman, Miss Michelle Eaton, Mrs Alison Holliday, Miss Lauren Reed, Mrs Natalie Handley, Mrs Michele Chamberlain, Mrs Charlotte Lancashire, Mrs Allison Godly, Miss Cassandra Gravesande, Miss Lise Featherstone, Mrs Helen Bradley, Miss Samantha Kitcherside, Miss Debbie Waterer, Ms Karen Jackson and Mrs Elise Norman.

 

Mrs Julia Gasson, Mrs Allison Godly, Mrs Paula Maher, Miss Wendy Davison, Mrs Taresa Dyson